Event
#N8TH x APT Taipei 2023 Final Table

Winner: KIATSERMSUK TIWATT (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 1,120

Entrants: 6

Prize Pool: TWD 0

N8 Influencer Challenge Final Table

Winner: WONG TSUN HIN BARRY (Ireland)

Prize: TWD 500

Entrants: 7

Prize Pool: TWD 0

#2: APT Kickoff - TWD 2,000,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: CHIA YUN WU (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 1,254,100

Entrants: 751

Prize Pool: TWD 6,556,230

#3: Turbo

Winner: LAM WAI LUN WILLIAM (Hong Kong)

Prize: TWD 114,600

Entrants: 163

Prize Pool: TWD 711,495

#5: Omaholic (PLO Preflop / NLO Postflop) - Turbo - Sponsored by Natural8

Winner: LIM YAH LOON (Singapore)

Prize: TWD 227,910

Entrants: 58

Prize Pool: TWD 759,510

#6: Mystery Bounty Hunter - TWD 3,000,000 GTD - Sponsored by Natural8 - Final Day

Winner: K. S. (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 1,253,100

Entrants: 670

Prize Pool: TWD 6,142,560

#7: APT Super High Roller - 8 Max - TWD 5,000,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: LAM FUNG SAM (Ireland)

Prize: TWD 3,997,400

Entrants: 117

Prize Pool: TWD 15,888,600

#8: Turbo

Winner: WANG YU LIN (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 192,020

Entrants: 208

Prize Pool: TWD 907,920

#9: Pot Limit Omaha High - Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: Adrian Chiew (Singapore)

Prize: TWD 231,705

Entrants: 59

Prize Pool: TWD 772,605

#10: Sunday Super Stack

Winner: YAMAKAWA RYUICHIRO (Japan)

Prize: TWD 789,040

Entrants: 204

Prize Pool: TWD 3,561,840

#11: Single Day High Roller - 8 Max

Winner: SONG DAEWOONG (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 1,835,480

Entrants: 146

Prize Pool: TWD 7,647,480

#12: NL - Hold'em

Winner: WU KUAN SHENG (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 92,746

Entrants: 251

Prize Pool: TWD 438,246

#14: NLH - Win the Button - Turbo

Winner: YANG CHI-MING (China)

Prize: TWD 220,735

Entrants: 239

Prize Pool: TWD 1,043,235

#15: NLH - Short Deck - Turbo - 6 Max

Winner: CHUNG MING SANG (Hong Kong)

Prize: TWD 266,730

Entrants: 74

Prize Pool: TWD 969,030

#16: APT Main Event - TWD 30,000,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: Punnat Punsri (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 11,210,400

Entrants: 1434

Prize Pool: TWD 62,594,100

#17: Pot Limit Omaha High - Single Re-Entry

Winner: KAMIYA LEO (Australia)

Prize: TWD 364,425

Entrants: 53

Prize Pool: TWD 1,156,725

#18: Superstar Challenge

Winner: TECH JOHN (Philippines)

Prize: TWD 3,434,700

Entrants: 33

Prize Pool: TWD 9,282,900

#19: NL - Hold'em - Single Re-Entry - Final Day

Winner: CHARLES YING WAI WONG (Hong Kong)

Prize: TWD 382,410

Entrants: 207

Prize Pool: TWD 1,807,110

#21: NLH / PLO - Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: CHAN LOK MING (Hong Kong)

Prize: TWD 113,830

Entrants: 102

Prize Pool: TWD 445,230

#22: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: JUNG HYUNDO (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 341,590

Entrants: 102

Prize Pool: TWD 1,335,690

#24: Single Day High Roller - 8 Max

Winner: WONGWICHIT PHACHARA (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 1,860,410

Entrants: 121

Prize Pool: TWD 7,394,310

#25: Freezeout

Winner: LOO BEN (Malaysia)

Prize: TWD 786,675

Entrants: 155

Prize Pool: TWD 3,382,875

#27: NLH - Super Hold'em (3 Hole Cards) - Turbo

Winner: HENG ZI MIN NICHOLAS (Singapore)

Prize: TWD 174,865

Entrants: 181

Prize Pool: TWD 790,065

#28: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: HUNG LAP WAI (China)

Prize: TWD 583,095

Entrants: 201

Prize Pool: TWD 2,632,095

#29: Single Day High Roller - 8 Max

Winner: HYUN SUNG JOO (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 3,712,600

Entrants: 107

Prize Pool: TWD 14,530,600

#30: Women's Event

Winner: LIN MENG LING (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 149,595

Entrants: 143

Prize Pool: TWD 624,195

#31: Pot Limit Omaha High - Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: HONG CUN WU (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 156,210

Entrants: 154

Prize Pool: TWD 672,210

#32: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: LIANG PATRICK (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 480,635

Entrants: 153

Prize Pool: TWD 2,003,535

#33: Single Day High Roller - 8 Max

Winner: CHANG YU-CHUNG (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 1,967,880

Entrants: 128

Prize Pool: TWD 7,822,080

#34: Zodiac Classic - TWD 3,000,000 GTD - Sponsored by Natural8 - Final Day

Winner: PARK YOUNGHEE (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 1,307,760

Entrants: 386

Prize Pool: TWD 6,739,560

#35: NLH - Crazy Pineapple - Turbo

Winner: HU HENG ZHE (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 113,435

Entrants: 99

Prize Pool: TWD 432,135

#36: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: KATO HIROKI (Japan)

Prize: TWD 248,175

Entrants: 65

Prize Pool: TWD 851,175

#37: Double Stack - TWD 2,000,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: HO YI CHAU (Hong Kong)

Prize: TWD 991,350

Entrants: 390

Prize Pool: TWD 5,107,050

#38: Single Day High Roller - 8 Max

Winner: SANGBEOM LIM (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 1,910,860

Entrants: 152

Prize Pool: TWD 7,961,760

#40: Turbo

Winner: CHANG YUAN HAO (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 120,120

Entrants: 188

Prize Pool: TWD 820,620

#41: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: Napat Chokejindachai (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 548,655

Entrants: 189

Prize Pool: TWD 2,474,955

#42: Mini Main Event - TWD 1,500,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: JEHU LIAM (Australia)

Prize: TWD 831,060

Entrants: 562

Prize Pool: TWD 4,906,260

#43: APT High Roller - 8 Max - TWD 4,500,000 GTD - Final Day

Winner: Phachara Wongwichit (Thailand)

Prize: TWD 4,800,900

Entrants: 302

Prize Pool: TWD 26,364,600

#45: Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: TOSHIO KATAOKA (Japan)

Prize: TWD 536,675

Entrants: 185

Prize Pool: TWD 2,422,575

#46: Micro Main Event

Winner: LI YUN-LIN (Taiwan)

Prize: TWD 100,486

Entrants: 314

Prize Pool: TWD 517,786

#47: NL - Hold'em - 8 Max

Winner: KIM SEUNGYEOL (Korea, South)

Prize: TWD 1,560,750

Entrants: 149

Prize Pool: TWD 6,503,850

#48: Hyper Turbo

Winner: LAM IAN (China)

Prize: TWD 153,885

Entrants: 189

Prize Pool: TWD 824,985

#49: Hyper Turbo - 8 Max

Winner: TIEN LOON LING (Malaysia)

Prize: TWD 351,475

Entrants: 105

Prize Pool: TWD 1,374,975