APT Taiwan II 2019 Player of the Series Standings

APT Player of the Series Standings
Oct 09, 2019 ‐ Oct 20, 2019
RANK NAME COUNTRY / REGION TITLES ITM
(Titles Included)
POINTS
1 Philip Wang Taiwan 1 2 563.76
2 Sparrow Park Yu Cheung Hong Kong 1 2 550.22
3 Mike Takayama Philippines 2 2 535.85
4 Danny Tang Hong Kong 1 1 418.80
5 Chi Kwon Li Su Costa Rica 1 1 324.86
6 Peng Yang China 0 1 295.22
7 Wilson Lim Singapore 0 2 279.42
8 Tsai Du Ming Taiwan 0 2 268.56
9 Fat Cheong Wong Hong Kong 0 2 260.60
10 Chun Kit Leung Hong Kong 0 1 258.47
11 Lee Chin Yong Malaysia 0 2 256.10
12 Yik Yin Chiu Hong Kong 0 2 250.00
13 Dong Guo China 0 1 246.43
14 Tai Hsing Hsiung Taiwan 0 1 235.78
15 Frederik Kerchof Belgium 0 1 233.38
16 Tatsuhiko Terai Japan 0 2 228.22
17 Chan Tsun Ming Hong Kong 0 1 220.00
18 Yi Wei Peng Taiwan 0 1 198.71
19 Tang Jia China 0 1 198.00
20 Chi Chung Ho Hong Kong 0 1 196.25
21 Wang Chien Yu Taiwan 0 1 194.80
22 Zong Chi He China 0 1 192.75
23 Ko Hsing Ni Taiwan 0 1 187.40
24 Chung Wei Lee 0 1 177.73
25 Ben Lai Hong Kong 0 1 173.33
26 Woo Jong Ha Korea 0 1 168.57
27 Pak Pun Hang Portugal 0 1 166.88
28 Wu Chia Yun China 0 1 165.80
29 Kazuhiko Yotsushika Japan 0 1 157.72
30 Chun Leung China 0 1 156.56
31 So Man Wa Hong Kong 0 1 151.13
32 Kan Ming Zhou Singapore 0 1 150.13
33 Eric Widjaja Singapore 0 1 148.71
34 Tsai Tsan Lung Taiwan 0 1 148.38
35 Chen Chin Ho China 0 1 145.93
36 Inkyu Choi Korea 0 1 144.89
37 Wong Tin Lam Hong Kong 0 1 141.60
38 Lin Chen An Taiwan 0 1 141.60
39 Wu Yu Jui Taiwan 0 1 138.90
40 Chun Yu Ma Hong Kong 0 1 138.63
41 Jae Kyung Sim Korea 0 1 138.00
42 Ting Shum Kwok Hong Kong 0 1 138.00
43 Masaru Watanabe Japan 0 1 138.00
44 Bongkil Jeong South Korea 0 1 136.67
45 Ching Ling Chu Taiwan 0 1 136.13
46 Segers Kristof Usa 0 1 135.29
47 Hwan Sang Yeon Hong Kong 0 1 135.00
48 Chung Kin Fai Hong Kong 0 1 135.00
49 Ting Yi Tsai Taiwan 0 1 135.00
50 Ip Seng Long China 0 1 130.63
51 Itzak Tamir Israel 0 1 127.88
52 Ting Heng Kai Taiwan 0 1 126.58
53 Wong Weng Seong Malaysia 0 1 126.00
54 Geraldine Eleanor Singapore 0 1 125.44
55 Seungyeol Kim South Korea 0 1 125.44
56 Chang Lee Korea 0 1 125.00
57 Liang Chih Ying Taiwan 0 1 122.13
58 Bong Kai Yuan Malaysia 0 1 121.22
59 Wen Po Chun Taiwan 0 1 121.22
60 Jinhyo Yoo Korea 0 1 120.88
61 Hyeon Geun Chun Korea 0 1 119.29
62 Chung Yuan Yu Taiwan 0 1 118.22
63 Iori Yogo Japan 0 1 118.00
64 Hyeong Geun Chun Korea 0 1 117.67
65 Kosaku Akashi Japan 0 1 117.67
66 Hao Lin Hong Kong 0 1 117.67
67 Caen Yi Liu Taiwan 0 1 117.67
68 Chen Lei China 0 1 117.38
69 Max Menzel Germany 0 1 117.38
70 Park Seonkyu Korea 0 1 114.67
71 Son Seungman Korea 0 1 114.67
72 Kim Hak Do Korea 0 1 114.50
73 Lun Chun Chou Taiwan 0 1 114.43
74 Wei Tsung Chien Taiwan 0 1 110.43
75 Chang Yi Min Taiwan 0 1 110.43
76 Wayne Heung Hong Kong 0 1 108.26
77 Anthony Hope Australia 0 1 107.00
78 Ayato Sai Japan 0 1 107.00
79 Alexis Moreliere France 0 1 104.14
80 Chin Te La Taiwan 0 1 104.14

Please note that Points are based on Event Results posted on our site.

Important Notice: Names are based on registered name so please always use your registered name for payouts. Points dispute/s will only be accepted until the end of the last running tournament of an Event.